Genealogical Data Found
at GEST Songs of
Newfoundland and Labrador


Click any name link to find all
references for that name at GEST

line


line

Albert (Bert) Fitzgerald [1919-?] of Trepassey, NL

Albert Roche [1926-2006] of Branch, NL

Alfred Israel Mahoney [1873-?] of Fogo, NL

Allan MacArthur [1884-1971] of Upper Ferry, NL

Alphonsus (Alphonse) O'Driscoll [1901-?] of Tors Cove, NL

Alphonsus (Alphonse) J Sutton [1908-1998] of Trepassey, NL

Andrew Joseph Nash [1882-1964] of Branch, NL

Angus MacDonald [1866-1951] of Upper South River, Cape Breton, NS

Annie J Green [1919-?] of Francois, NL

Anthony Ward [1927-1999] of South East Bight and St John's, NL

Arthur Keeping, Salvation Army Major [1883-1965] of Burnt Islands, NL

Arthur Nicolle [1900-1971] of Rocky Harbour, NL

Augustus (Gus) Burton [1922-2009] of Pacquet and Grand Falls-Windsor, NL

Augustus (Gus) Phillips [1838-1893]

Austin Hardy of Broad Cove, NL

Benedict Keough [1917-1994] of Plate Cove, NL

Benjamin (Ben) Ducey [1885-1957] of Marystown, Burin District, NL

Benjamin H Henneberry [1863-1951] of Devil's Island, NS

Bernard Hennessey [1884-?] of Merasheen, NL

Billy Warren [b.1944] of Burgeo, Lapoile District, NL

Blanche Pink [1939-2013] of Ramea, NL

Byron (Fiddler) Chaulk [1935-1993] of Pearl River, Labrador

Captain William Arthur Crowell [1881-1960] of Dartmouth, NS

Catherine (Kitty) O'Shaughnessy [1899-1997] of Kingman's Cove, Fermeuse, NL

Charles (Charlie) Williams [1875-1963] of St Vincent's, NL

Charles Dawe [1875-1957] of Flatrock, NL

Christopher Theodore (Chris) Cobb [1897-1968] of Barr'd Islands, Fogo, NL

Clarence Bennett [1926-1993] of St Paul's NL

Clement P (Clem) Bonia [1902-1983] of North Harbour, St Mary's Bay, NL

Clifford Toms [1905-1990] of La Scie, NL

Cyril M Eustace [1927-2006] of Torbay, NL

Cyril O'Brien [ca.1902-?] of Trepassey, NL

Daniel W Endacott [1875-1940] of Sally's Cove, NL

Dennis (Din) Dobbin [1900-1976] of St Vincent's, NL

Dorman Ralph [1923-1999] from Little Harbour Deep and St John's, NL

Edison Carson Williams [1935-2006] of Pool's Cove, NL and Dartmouth, NS

Edmund F Chaffey [1895-1954] of Musgravetown, NL, Bonavista Bay South

Edward (Ned) Rice [1916-2002] of Cape Broyle, NL

Edward Fitzgerald [1876-1952] of Renews, NL

Edward T (Ned) Lee [1899-1974] of Riverhead, St Mary's, NL

Edward Ward [1916-?] of South East Bight, NL

Edwin John (Eddy) Primroy [1928-1999] of Pouch Cove, NL

Ellen F White [1901-1965] of Sandy Cove, St Barbe, NL

Elsie Genevia Best nee Reid [1925-2015] of Meerasheen and St John's, NL

Eric Waterman [1935-2016] of Boyd's Cove and Gander, NL

Ernest J Barter [1918-1983] of Ramea, NL

Everett Adams [b.1940] of Grand Falls-Windsor, NL

F Leonard (Leo) Molloy [1903-1989] of St Shott's NL

Fergus Fulford [1912-1994] of Merasheen, Placentia Bay, NL

Fergus Leonard [1905-1983] of Placentia Bay, NL

Francis (Ernest) Poole [1881-?] of Cape Ray, NL

Francis (Frank) Knox [1918-?] of St Shott's, NL

Francis Joseph (Frankie) Nash [1908-1976] of Branch, NL

Francis M (Frank) O'Brien [1917-1998] of Trepassey, NL

Frederick Ernest (Fred) Redden [1912-1991] of Middle Musquodoboit, NS

Garland Augustus Ford [1897-?] of Port Aux Basques, NL

George C Giles [1942-2011] of Ramea, NL

George Croucher [1891-1977] of Burnt Islands, NL

George Edison [1905-?] of Fleur de Lys, White Bay, NL

George Hatfield [1865-?] of Tors Cove, NL

George Humby [1909-1989] of Summerville, Bonavista Bay, NL

George Reid [1882-1975] of Codroy, NL

George Samms [1908-2002] of Stephenville Crossing (Formerly Codroy Valley) NL

George William Decker [1878-1962] of Rocky Harbour, NL

George William Jeffers [1897-1995] of Freshwater, Carbonear, NL

George Williams [1919-1982] of Current Island, St Barbe, NL

George Wilson [1890-?] of Merasheen and Freshwater, NL

Gerald Campbell [1933-?] of Branch, NL, Placentia and St Mary's District

Gordon G Rice [1929-2006] of Seal Cove, White Bay, NL

Gordon M Willis [1911-2001] of St John's, NL

Gordon P Connelly [1877-1954] of Glen Haven, Halifax County, NS

Harry Hayter Bailey [1922-2002] of Goose Cove, Trinity Bay, NL

Helen Dunphy (Morrissey) [1937-2005] of Tors Cove, NL

Henry James (Harry) Curtis [1895-1963] of Joe Batt's Arm, NL

Henry S Thompson [1824-?] of Boston, MA

Herbert Halpert [1911-2000] of St John's, NL

Hiram White (Tshakashue) [1905-1975] of Tshakashue Point, Labrador

Howard Leopold Morry [1885-1972] of Ferryland, NL

Hugh P (Hughie) Clarke [1926-?] of St Lawrence, NL

Ignatius Patrick Matthews [1950-2011] of Brent's Cove, NL

Isaac Freeman Bennett [1896-1981] of St Paul's, NL

Isaac Harris [1940-2004] of St John's, NL (son of Moses Harris)

Israel (Izzie) Walters [1912-1977] of Burnt Islands, NL

Jack Carroll [1908-2008] of Stephenville, NL (See Mrs)

James Decker [1909-1993] of Parson's Pond, NL

James Heaney [1886-1962] of Stock Cove, NL

James Henry (Jim) Smurridge [1883-1961] of Burnt Islands, NL

James M (Jim) Keeping [1891-?] of Burnt Islands, NL

James M (Jim) Molloy [1880-?] of St Shott's, NL

James Maher [1885-1969] of Flatrock, NL

James W (Jim) Dalton [1909-1985] of Codroy, NL

Jane (Parsons) Pickett [1893-1984] of Centreville, NL

Jeremiah (Jerry) Fudge [1927-?] of Burnt Islands & McCallum, NL

James (Jim) Rice [1879-1958] of Cape Broyle, NL

John Augustus Molloy [1895-?] of St Shott's, NL

John B (Jack) Myrick [1904-1954] of St Shott's, NL

John C (Jack) Molloy [1864-1955] of St Shott's, NL

John Campbell Mitchell [1898-1928] of Little Bay Islands, Notre Dame Bay, NL

John Connors [1890-1971] of Placentia, NL

John F Moore [1918-2000] of Placentia, NL

John Francis Mahoney [1896-?] of Stock Cove, Bonavista Bay South, NL

John Hayman [1903-?] of Ramea, NL

John J Bulger [1894-?] of Trepassey, NL

John J Power [1919-1977] of Tors Cove, NL

John (Jack) Knight [1883-1975] of Shoe Cove, NL

John James [1903-?] of Trepassey, NL

John Joe English [1896-1991] of Branch, St Mary's Bay, NL

John M Curtis [c.1877-?] of Trepassey, NL

John Power [1853-1939] of South East Bight, NL (Uncle of Phillip Pius, Sr)

John Power [1880-1955] of Tors Cove, NL (Widower - Father of William; Husband of Margaret [1890-1944])

John R Bulger [1899-?] of Trepassey, NL

John S (Jack) Lushman, Sr [1940-?] of Ramea, NL

John T (Jack) Dalton [1911-1989] of Codroy, NL

John T O'Quinn [1923-1992] of Searston, NL

John Thomas Power [1879-1955] of Tors Cove, NL (Husband of Teresa [1899-?])

John Tobias Pearson [b.1941] of Petite Forte and Southeast Bight, Placentia Bay West, NL

Joseph A (Joe) Sutton [1894-?] of St Shott's, NL

Joseph Bruce [1876-1969] of Searston, NL

Joshua Osbourne [c1903-?] of Seal Cove, White Bay, NL

June Baikie [1941-?] of St John's and Northwest River, NL

Kenneth Monks [1877-?] of King's Cove, NL

Kenneth Pink [1938-?] of Rose Blanche, NL

Laurence Devereaux [1893-1934] of Trepassey, NL

Lemuel (Lem) Bertram Snow [1903-1986] of Campbellton, Notre Dame Bay and Deer Lake, NL

Leo Halleran [1884-1952] of Trepassey, NL

Leo J Martin [1906-1985] of Trepassey, NL

Leonard Hulan [1881-1964] of Jeffrey's, NL

Levi Butler [1922-2006] of Port Rexton, NL

Levi Everett Bennett [1899-?] of St Paul's, NL

Linda Dawe Slade-Byrne of Kingwell and Arnold's Cove, Placentia Bay, and St John's, NL

Lou O'Driscoll of Tors Cove, NL

Louis (Lou) Leamon [1913-?] of Burnt Islands, NL (Lemon/Lemmon)

Margaret Carroll [ca.1939-?] of Ramea, NL

Marie B Hartery [1934-2000] of Portugal Cove South, NL

Martin Curran [1866-1954] of Calvert, NL

Mary Ann (MacKay) Cousins [1913-2002] of Campbellton, PEI

Mary Theresa Butler [1928-2002] of Trepassey, NL

Maurice Daley [ca.1830-1922] of St Mary's, NL

Maurice J Hogan [1911-1984] of Flat Rock, NL

May Whalen [1915-1997] of Cape Broyle, NL

Michael (Mick) Casey [1840-1895] of Black Island, Bonavista Bay District, NL

Michael (Mike) Curtis[1909-1934] of Trepassey, NL

Michael (Mike) Molloy [1893-?] of St Shott's, NL

Michael (Mike) Rourke [1874-?] of Mall Bay, St Mary's District, NL

Michael A (Mike) Kent [1904-1997] of Cape Broyle, NL

Michael Aylward [1925-1989] of Kings Cove, NL

Michael Francis (Mick) Keough [1873-1962] of Plate Cove, NL

Michael Francis Sutton [1914-2002] of Trepassey, NL

Michael J (Mike) Walsh [1916-1999] of Fermeuse, NL

Michael John Pittman [1920-2004] of Merasheen, NL

Francis M (Frank) O'Brien [1917-1998] of Trepassey, NL

Michael Matthews [1883-1959] of Duntura, NL

Michael Murphy [1905-1999] of Trepassey, NL

Michael R Devereaux [1884-?] of Trepassey, NL

Monica Rossiter [1913-2004] of Cape Broyle, NL

Morris Houlihan [1885-?] of Flatrock, NL

Moses (Uncle Mose) Harris [1911-?] of Lethbridge, Bonavista Bay, NL (husband of Martha Harris)

Mrs Alphonsus (Elizabeth) Ryan [1884-1971] of St Catherine's, NL

Mrs Ambrose James (Bride) Coombs [1922-2003] of Biscay Bay NL

Mrs Brian Bower (Finvola "Finn" Mhairi Redden) [1940-2014] of Shelburne, NS

Mrs Bride Power [1896-1967] of Tors Cove, NL

Mrs Bridget (Bride) M Duggan [1900-1993] of Cape Broyle, NL

Mrs Caroline (Carrie) Brennan [1892-1994] of Ship Cove, NL

Mrs Catherine Mary (Kate) McCarthy [1890-1963] of Renews, NL

Mrs Charlotte Decker [1884-1967] of Parson's Pond, NL

Mrs Clara Sophia Stevens [1916-1978] of Bellburns, NL

Mrs Elizabeth (Betty) Devereaux [1932-?] of Trepassey, NL

Mrs Ellen Mary (Nellie) Musseau [1892-1973] of Mouse Island, Port-Aux-Basques, NL

Mrs Frances (Matthew) Sutton [1897-?]

Mrs Frank (Maud Roberts) Simmonds [1906-1949] of Glenburnie, Bonne Bay, NL

Mrs Garland (Theresa Blanche) Coles [1922-1980] of Fogo Island, NL

Mrs George William (Sarah Ann House) Decker [1905-1968] of Rocky Harbour, NL

Mrs Harold (Bride) Rose [1917-?] of Red Island, Merasheen and Freshwater, NL

Mrs Isaac Freeman (Catherine) Bennett [1908-2006] of St Paul's, NL

Mrs Jack (Ellen) (Nell) M Carroll [1911-1997] from Red Island, Placentia Bay and Stephenville, NL

Mrs James (Lucy) Heaney [1895-?] of Stock Cove, NL

Mrs John (Amelia) Fogarty [1882-?] of Joe Batt's Arm, NL

Mrs John (Bridget) Walsh [1832-1907] of Fleur de Lys, NL

Mrs John Augustus (Mary) Molloy [1895-1979] of St Shott's, NL

Mrs John Francis (Elizabeth) Mahoney [1904-?] of Stock Cove, Bonavista Bay, NL

Mrs Lou O'Driscoll of Tors Cove, NL

Mrs Margaret Bulger [1906-2000] of Trepassey, NL

Mrs Martha (Currie) Osmond [1920-1983] of Grand Bay, NL

Mrs Mary Ann Galpin [1872-1962] of Codroy, NL

Mrs Mary Catherine Whalen, nee Maddox [1885-?] of Cape Broyle, NL

Mrs Mary Dunphy [1907-1984] of Tors Cove, NL

Mrs Mary (Min) Caul [1902-?] of Arnold's Cove, NL

Mrs Michael R (Alice) Devereaux [1890-?] of Trepassey, NL

Mrs Peter (Mary Lee) Mushrow [1912-2002] of Cape Broyle, NL

Mrs Philip J (Mary Ellen) Foley [1918-1997] of Tilting, NL

Mrs Robert (Mary Ann Andrews) Skinner [1913-?] of Francois, NL

Mrs Ronald (Johanna) Hoven [1907-1986] of Fogo, NL

Mrs Rosanna (Rosie) White [1900-1977] of Sandy Cove, NL

Mrs Thomas (Anastasia Ryan) Ghaney [1883-1959] of Fermeuse, NL

Mrs Thomas (Annie) Walters [1896-1986] of Rocky Harbour, NL

Mrs Thomas (Annie) White Jr [1888-?] of Sandy Cove, St Barbe District, NL

Mrs Thomas (Dorcas) Ralph [1879-1942] of Little Cooney Arm, White Bay, NL

Mrs Wallace (Amelia J) Kinslow [1903-1985] of Isle aux Morts, NL

Mrs William (Katherine [Kate] Murray) Wilson [1893-1979] of Fox Harbour, NL

Nicholas (Nick) Davis [1914-?] of St Shott's, NL

Nicholas J Keough [1914-1979] of Parson's Pond, NL
~OR~
Nicholas Keough [1879-1967] of Parson's Pond, NL

Nicholas (Nick)(Paddy)Maher [1893-?] of Flatrock, NL

P Lloyd Soper [1920-2009] of St John's, NL

Patrick (Paddy) (Nick) Duggan [1902-1977] of Cape Broyle, NL

Patrick (Pat) Casey [1934-2005] of Torbay, NL

Patrick (Pat) Critch [1882-1963] of Flatrock, NL

Patrick (Pat) Maloney [ca.1918-?] of King's Cove NL

Patrick Mooney [1856-ca.1945] of Fortune Harbour, Placentia Bay, NL

Patrick (Pat) Power [1912-1976] of Cape Broyle, NL

Patrick (Pat) Troy [1867-ca.1942] of Goose Cove, NL

Patrick J (Pat) Curtis [1896-1983] of Trepassey, NL

Patrick J Rossiter [1900-1980] of Fermeuse, NL

Patrick James (Pat) Maher [1933-2004] of Grand Falls-Windsor, NL

Patrick Joseph (Pad) Murphy [1886-1986] of Calvert, Caplin Bay, NL

Patrick Joseph (Pat) Sullivan [1880-1959] of Calvert, NL

Patrick Lahey [1900-?] of Fortune Harbour, NL

Patrick M (Pat) Molloy [1896-?] of St Shott's, NL

Patrick W Nash [1897-1972] of Branch, NL

Paul Emberley [1917-2012] of Bay de Verde, NL

Peter Donahue [1892-1961] of Joe Batt's Arm, Fogo, NL

Peter Douglas Kennedy [1922-2006] of London & Leckhampton, Gloucestershire, UK

Peter E Letto [1895-1961] of Lance au Clair, NL

Peter Leonard [1890-1964] of Little Harbour, Placentia Bay, NL

Peter R Ryan [1908-1978] of Aquaforte, NL

Peter Reuben Narváez [1942-2011] of St John's NL

Peter T Molloy [1876-?] of St Shott's, NL

Philip J Foley [1905-1982] of Tilting, NL

Phillip Pius Power, Sr [1912-1993] of South East Bight, NL

Pius Power, Jr [1944-1996] of South East Bight, NL

Raymond (Ray) Hepditch [1936-?] of South East Bight, Placentia West, NL

Richard Bugden [1887-1963] of Trinity, Trinity Bay, NL

Richard J (Dick) Stamp [1910-1992] of St Vincent's, NL

Richard T Pennell [1883-?] of Trepassey, NL

Robert (Bobby) Newcomb (aka Robert Hughes) [1847-1888] (traveling minstrel, songwriter)

Robert (Bobby) O'Brien [1943-?] of Trepassey, NL

Robert F (Bob) MacLeod [1908-1981] of St John's, NL

Ronald Hoven [1899-1980] of Fogo, NL

Samuel Benjamin (Sam) House [1909-1982] of Bellburns, NL

Sean (John) (Jack) Houlihan [1892-1955] of Flatrock, NL

Sir Charles Hutton [1861-1949] of St John's, NL

Stan Pickett [1944-?] of Fair Island, Bonavista Bay, NL

Stephen Hynes [1859-?] of South East Bight, NL

Stephen John Lewis [1876-?] of Fleur de Lys, Newfoundland

Sylvester White [1913-1986] of South East Bight, NL

Theresa White [ca.1934-?] of Port au Port, NL

Thomas (Tom) Finlay [1885-?] of St Schott's, NL

Thomas (Tom) White Jr [1892-?] of Sandy Cove, St Barbe, NL

Thomas Devereaux [1891-1934] of Trepassey, NL

Thomas G (Tom) Rose [1940-?] of Bay Du Nord, NL

Thomas Sullivan [1875-?] of King's Cove, NL

Thomas William (Bill) Hoban [1869-1922] of Burin, NL

Thomas Williams [1872-?] of St Vincent's, NL

Tom Cornelly or Cornealy of St Shott's, NL, or Halifax, NS

Tom Pennell [1912-?] of Trepassey, NL

Valentine (Val) Ryan [1929-1998] of North Harbour, St Mary's Bay, NL

Vincent Ledwell [1888-1982] of Calvert, NL

Virtue Marie (Hann) Kean [1858-1929] of Cape Cove and Brookfield, NL

Wallace Kinslow [1902-1908] of Isle au Morts, NL

Walter Stanley Payne [1888-1952] of Rocky Harbour, Bonne Bay, NL

William (Bill) Foley [1909-1986] of Tilting, NL

William (Bill) Wilson Jr [1931-1993] of Meerasheen, Placentia Bay, NL

William (Will) O'Brien [1874-1956] of Cape Broyle, NL

William Dawe [1875-1964] of Flat Rock, NL

William Francis (Frank) Shannahan [1927-2006] of Tors Cove, NL

William (Bill) Holloway [1883-?] of Kings Cove, NL

William Henry (Bill) Munden [1913-2004] of Burnt Islands, NL

William Nash [1886-1964] of Branch, NL

William Roy Mackenzie [1883-1957] of River John, Pictou County, NS

William Stevens [1900-1970] of Bellburns, NL

William T (Paddy) Gearin [1936-2007] of Shea Heights, St John's, NL, and Collingwood, ON


Copyright © 2016 Mailaroo
All Rights Reserved.




line


line

~ Copyright Info ~

~ Privacy Policy ~

Confirm Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Here